Western District of Louisiana Bankruptcy Cases

Chapter 7, 11 and 13 Bankruptcy Cases filed in the Alexandria, Lafayette, Lake Charles, Monroe and Shreveport Divisions

Recent Bankruptcy Cases

Recent Western District of Louisiana bankruptcy cases
Case Title Case Number Date Filed
Keith Scott Menard 21-20231
Shala Octavia Myles 26-80282
Marsha R. Wallace 22-30338
Angela Rochelle Johnson 21-30062
Earl J. Pinkney and Lora W. Pinkney 21-30312
Kenneth W. Thierry 26-50097
Walter Charles Johnson 26-10268
Sumanthia Docher 21-30415
Laurie Ann Dore 26-50397
Kylie Danielle Landry Guidroz 26-50356
Everette L. Johnson 23-30583
Genaii Dvone Williams 26-20483
Brittany Nicole Holmes 23-30308
Theodore Henry Maxwell 21-80106
Hannah Mae Triggs 20-50832
Tyrik Nikeo Duplechain 26-50220
Mia Dimitrius Carr 26-10468
Adam Lennon Sonnier and Sarah Costanza Sonnier 26-50387
Betty Gray Moore 19-30721
Elizabeth Whitaker 21-30614
Adrienne K. Watson 21-30388
Abigail Elaine Sanders 26-20113
John Fredrick Meneweather 21-30709
Victoria Morris 21-30175
Jordan Elizabeth Fanguy 26-50367
Filter by Filing Date
Go

Browse Court Districts


Western District of Louisiana Bankruptcy Court Locations

Alexandria

Court website

Street Address/Mailing Address U. S. Courthouse
300 Jackson Street
Suite 116
Alexandria, Louisiana 71301-8357

Lafayette

Court website

Street Address/Mailing Address John M. Shaw United States Courthouse
800 Lafayette Street
Suite 1200
Lafayette, Louisiana 70501

Lake Charles

Court website

Mailing Address John M. Shaw United States Courthouse
800 Lafayette Street
Suite 1200
Lafayette, Louisiana 70501
Street Address U. S. Courthouse
611 Broad Street
1st Floor
Lake Charles, Louisiana 70601

Monroe

Court website

Mailing Address U. S. Courthouse
300 Fannin Street
Suite 2201
Shreveport, Louisiana 71101
Street Address U. S. Courthouse
201 Jackson Street
Monroe, Louisiana 71201

Shreveport

Court website

Mailing Address U. S. Courthouse
300 Fannin Street
Suite 2201
Shreveport, Louisiana 71101-3141
Street Address Tom Stagg United States Court House
300 Fannin Street
Suite 2201
Shreveport, Louisiana 71101-3141