Middle District of North Carolina Bankruptcy Cases

Chapter 7, 11 and 13 Bankruptcy Cases filed in the Durham, Greensboro and Winston-Salem Divisions

Recent Bankruptcy Cases

Recent Middle District of North Carolina bankruptcy cases
Case Title Case Number Date Filed
Dean Martin McKenzie and Betty Jo Brannock McKenzie 21-50024
Ronald Hollingsworth 19-50986
Macio Markeith Freeman and Sherita Yata Freeman 21-50026
Deborah Collins Booe 25-50790
Brian Hartley 26-50050
Johnnie Nelson Gilmore and Trista DeAnn Gilmore 20-50929
Martha Inman White 25-10773
Maurice Davis 21-50070
Donald Brooks and Shaneka Shipman 26-50595
Lorrie Johnson 26-50558
Sandra Lauren Sharpe 21-50379
Jerry Edwin Mills, Jr. and Brooke Goodman Mills 26-50424
Terry Abercrombie Brietz 21-50449
Michael Anthony Smith 21-50394
Joan Aletta Bradford 21-50221
Barry ONeil Graves 19-10878
Martinez Antwond Bowens 26-50843
Jennitta Elizabeth Moore 21-80303
Porter's Hauling, LLC 26-10771
Lloyd Leonard Still and Bonnie Jo Still 21-10508
Wilburn Laverne Bailey, Jr. and Beverly Keel Bailey 23-10305
Amanda Lynn Lovett 22-10013
Brittany D. Young 26-50375
Angela Danette Byers 23-10455
Jonathan Jerome Sanders 21-80405
Filter by Filing Date
Go

Browse Court Districts


Middle District of North Carolina Bankruptcy Court Locations

Durham

Court website

Mailing Address U.S. Bankruptcy Court Middle District of North Carolina
P.O. Box 26100
Greensboro, NC 27402-6100
Street Address U.S. Bankruptcy Court Middle District of North Carolina
Venable Center, Dibrell Building
302 East Pettigrew Street
Suite 280
Durham, NC 27701

Greensboro

Court website

Mailing Address U.S. Bankruptcy Court Middle District of North Carolina
P.O. Box 26100
Greensboro, NC 27402-6100
Street Address U.S. Bankruptcy Court Middle District of North Carolina
101 S. Edgeworth St.
Greensboro, NC 27401

Winston-Salem

Court website

Street Address/Mailing Address U.S. Bankruptcy Court Middle District of North Carolina
601 W. 4th St.
STE 100
Winston-Salem, NC 27101