South Dakota Bankruptcy Cases

Chapter 7, 11 and 13 Bankruptcy Cases filed in the Pierre and Sioux Falls Divisions

Recent Bankruptcy Cases

Recent South Dakota bankruptcy cases
Case Title Case Number Date Filed
Toby Lee Auck and Katrina May Auck 23-40027
Ruth Elaine Thennis 25-40150
Tiffany Ann Schulte 25-40151
Nichole Ann Gunnoe 24-40295
Rian Charles Edwards and Terami Jo Edwards 24-30003
Margaret Ann Stanton 22-40128
Justin Michael Grosshuesch 25-40131
Joseph Dean Farley 25-10022
Kamaria Mae Hayes 25-40129
Crystal Jean Fulk 25-40127
Christopher Steven Czubachowski and Marti Anne Czubachowski 25-10019
Hayley Marie Denelsbeck 25-40116
Michael Lee Davis 17-50069
Salomon (NMN) Dominguez and Cassandra Jo Dominguez 25-40004
Gregory Gene Plamp and Sheryl Ann Plamp 18-40546
Steven Billings Schreiner and Jennifer Kay Schreiner 24-40381
Dustin Mark Gundvaldson and Elizabeth Faith Irene Gundvaldson 23-40378
Douglas John Kerkvliet 16-50207
Melissa Marie Randall 24-40162
John Anthony Gonzalez and Jennifer Desirae Gonzalez 25-50056
Michael John Jensen 22-40046
Joseph David Roy 25-50053
Scott Brian Albert 25-40122
Jean Ann Limoges 25-40090
Abby Lorraine Lawrence 22-40233
Filter by Filing Date
Go

Browse Court Districts


South Dakota Bankruptcy Court Locations

Pierre

Court website

Street Address/Mailing Address U.S. Post Office and Federal Courthouse
225 South Pierre Street
Room 203
Pierre, SD 57501-2463

Sioux Falls

Court website

Street Address/Mailing Address U.S. Courthouse
400 South Phillips Avenue
Room 104
Sioux Falls, SD 57104-6851