Massachusetts Bankruptcy Cases

Chapter 7, 11 and 13 Bankruptcy Cases filed in the Boston, Springfield and Worcester Divisions

Recent Bankruptcy Cases

Recent Massachusetts bankruptcy cases
Case Title Case Number Date Filed
Silverstrand fitness 1, LLC 25-30675
Rosemie Boyer 26-12201
Ryan Kelly Lefave 26-41102
Kendra D Sanon-Williams 26-12415
Martin S Pacheco and Connie Pacheco 23-10668
Aniela Bautista 26-12164
Steven Beauchamp, Jr. 24-12064
Laura Askew 26-12439
Robert F. Veras, Jr. and Sandra J. Veras 26-12438
David M. Poulin 23-11447
Christopher P. Greaves and Tara F. Greaves 26-11892
Stacey A. Collins 25-40757
June-Noelle Williams 24-11123
Sewell Gravel Pit LLC 26-11310
Christina Hill-Stokes and Kenneth J. Stokes 25-12199
Nicole C Okonji 25-41350
Maribeth Fernandez 26-30671
Wolther Joselus 26-10630
Shawn M Tracey 26-10351
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Leibfred 26-41133
John J. O'Connell 26-41237
Barry Lavoie 26-40557
Scott D. Roseen 26-40642
Mackenzie L Woll 26-41189
Crane v. Jordan 25-03008
Filter by Filing Date
Go

Browse Court Districts


Massachusetts Bankruptcy Court Locations

Boston

Court website

Street Address/Mailing Address United States Bankruptcy Court
John W. McCormack Post Office and Court House
5 Post Office Square
Suite 1150
Boston, MA 02109-3945

Springfield

Court website

Street Address/Mailing Address United States Bankruptcy Court
United States Courthouse
300 State Street
Springfield, MA 01105

Worcester

Court website

Street Address/Mailing Address United States Bankruptcy Court
Donohue Federal Building
595 Main Street, Room 311
Worcester, MA 01608-2076