New Jersey Bankruptcy Cases

Chapter 7, 11 and 13 Bankruptcy Cases filed in the Camden, Newark and Trenton Divisions

Recent Bankruptcy Cases

Recent New Jersey bankruptcy cases
Case Title Case Number Date Filed
Mario L Del Cid 26-17502
Eddie Acosta 25-21499
Michael J. Fearns 26-21506
Qualquan LLC 26-20700
Darius Demond Barnes 26-18849
Gerard F Raimondi, Jr. 26-21308
Carol Narciso 22-16135
Michael H Maldonado 26-15908
LIV Golf New Jersey LLC 26-20189
Odalys Nazario 26-21631
Felicia L. Kenny 26-21681
Monica Elizabeth Viani and Jason Bruckler Lehneis 24-20359
Adrienne Denise Draughn 24-14064
Tayrisha Janeen Moore 26-21650
Powin, LLC 25-16137
Randy Fernandez 26-17714
Maria Ochoa 26-17343
Jennifer J Cruz 26-17604
ALL COUNTY MECHANICAL SERVICES INC. v. PIZZO 26-01474
Jo-Ann M Quick-Hopkins 25-23763
Ruth D. Figueroa Diaz 26-21634
Frank Holloway, Jr. 26-21646
Malick Sall and Aissatou Diallo 26-21686
Maria R McDonald 26-21125
Catherine Verna 26-21661
Filter by Filing Date
Go

Browse Court Districts


New Jersey Bankruptcy Court Locations

Camden

Court website

Mailing Address US Bankruptcy Court District of New Jersey
PO Box 2067
Camden, NJ 08101
Street Address U.S. Post Office and Courthouse
401 Market Street
Camden, NJ 08101

Newark

Court website

Mailing Address US Bankruptcy Court, District of NJ
PO Box 1352
Newark, NJ 07101-1352
Street Address Martin Luther King Jr Federal Building
50 Walnut Street
Newark, NJ 07102

Trenton

Court website

Street Address/Mailing Address Clarkson S. Fisher US Courthouse
402 East State Street
Trenton, NJ 08608